← Markets

Fed Decision in April?

Fed Vol. $27,728 50 traders

No change56%
25 bps increase27%
25 bps decrease11%
50+ bps decrease7%
$27,728 Vol. Apr 28, 2027
50+ bps decrease
$2,173 Vol.
7% 2%
25 bps decrease
$1,466 Vol.
11% 2%
No change
$8,048 Vol.
56%
25 bps increase
$14,953 Vol.
27%
50+ bps increase
$1,088 Vol.
3% 1%

Rules

The FED interest rates are defined in this market by the upper bound of the target federal funds range. The decisions on the target federal funds range are made by the Federal Open Market Committee (FOMC) meetings. This market will resolve to the amount of basis points the upper bound of the target federal funds rate is changed by versus the level it was prior to the Federal Reserve's April 2027 meeting. If the target federal funds rate is changed to a level not expressed in the displayed options, the change will be rounded up to th...

Market Opened: Oct 28, 2026, 2:01 PM ET