← Markets

Worlds 2026: Team to Advance from Play-In

lol Vol. $3,525 50 traders

Karmine Corp79%
FURIA18%
MVK Esports13%
Cloud9<1%
$3,525 Vol. Oct 19, 2026
Karmine Corp
$1,885 Vol.
79% 27%
FURIA
$42 Vol.
18% 1%
MVK Esports
$1,353 Vol.
13% 2%
Cloud9
$246 Vol.
<1% 40%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that advances from the Play-In stage of the 2026 League of Legends World Championship (Worlds 2026) to the Swiss Stage. The Play-In stage is currently scheduled for October 15 to October 18, 2026, in Los Angeles. Under the published format, four teams compete in the Play-In stage and exactly one team advances to the Swiss Stage. The team that advances is the winner of the Play-In stage's final qualifying match, as officially declared by Riot Games at the conclusion of the Play-In stage....

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 10:21 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://lolesports.com