← Markets

Prime Minister of Israel after the next election?

Main Election Vol. $46,833,695 936 traders

Gadi Eizenkot48%
Benjamin Netanyahu31%
Naftali Bennett13%
Avigdor Lieberman3%
$46,833,695 Vol. Oct 27, 2026
Gadi Eizenkot
$3,078,860 Vol.
48%
Benjamin Netanyahu
$7,608,098 Vol.
31% 3%
Naftali Bennett
$3,809,116 Vol.
13% 3%
Avigdor Lieberman
$3,240,116 Vol.
3%
Ofer Winter
$458,600 Vol.
<1%
Itamar Ben Gvir
$1,782,971 Vol.
<1%
Yossi Cohen
$3,565,875 Vol.
<1%
Yair Golan
$2,632,386 Vol.
<1%
Yair Lapid
$1,926,202 Vol.
<1%
Benny Gantz
$2,287,065 Vol.
<1%
Gideon Sa’ar
$2,359,954 Vol.
<1%
Yariv Levin
$1,970,072 Vol.
<1%
Moshe Feiglin
$2,167,551 Vol.
<1%
Ayelet Shaked
$2,064,250 Vol.
<1%
Yoaz Hendel
$1,699,858 Vol.
<1%
Israel Katz
$955,583 Vol.
<1%
Nir Barkat
$1,777,272 Vol.
<1%
Amir Ohana
$2,622,173 Vol.
<1%
Gilad Erdan
$827,695 Vol.
<1%

Rules

Legislative elections are schedule to be held in Israel on October 27, 2026. This market will resolve to the next individual who is officially appointed and sworn in as Prime Minister of Israel following the 2026 parliamentary election. If an election is called early, this market will immediately resolve to the individual who is officially appointed and sworn in after that election. To count for resolution, the individual must be formally sworn in. Any interim or caretaker Prime Minister will not count toward the resolution of this...

Market Opened: Nov 14, 2025, 7:27 PM ET