← Markets

Prime Minister of Israel after the next election?

Main Election Vol. $47,142,698 942 traders

Gadi Eizenkot53%
Benjamin Netanyahu27%
Naftali Bennett14%
Avigdor Lieberman3%
$47,142,698 Vol. Oct 27, 2026
Gadi Eizenkot
$3,115,893 Vol.
53% 4%
Benjamin Netanyahu
$7,804,731 Vol.
27% 4%
Naftali Bennett
$3,819,004 Vol.
14% 1%
Avigdor Lieberman
$3,271,551 Vol.
3%
Itamar Ben Gvir
$1,785,612 Vol.
<1%
Ofer Winter
$466,626 Vol.
<1%
Yair Lapid
$1,927,015 Vol.
<1%
Yossi Cohen
$3,568,865 Vol.
<1%
Yair Golan
$2,635,857 Vol.
<1%
Israel Katz
$969,504 Vol.
<1%
Amir Ohana
$2,623,323 Vol.
<1%
Benny Gantz
$2,287,065 Vol.
<1%
Gideon Sa’ar
$2,359,954 Vol.
<1%
Yariv Levin
$1,970,572 Vol.
<1%
Moshe Feiglin
$2,167,551 Vol.
<1%
Ayelet Shaked
$2,064,250 Vol.
<1%
Yoaz Hendel
$1,700,358 Vol.
<1%
Nir Barkat
$1,777,272 Vol.
<1%
Gilad Erdan
$827,695 Vol.
<1%

Rules

Legislative elections are schedule to be held in Israel on October 27, 2026. This market will resolve to the next individual who is officially appointed and sworn in as Prime Minister of Israel following the 2026 parliamentary election. If an election is called early, this market will immediately resolve to the individual who is officially appointed and sworn in after that election. To count for resolution, the individual must be formally sworn in. Any interim or caretaker Prime Minister will not count toward the resolution of this...

Market Opened: Nov 14, 2025, 7:27 PM ET