← Markets

NHL: Player to Record the Most Hat Tricks

NHL Vol. $3,338 50 traders

Nico Hischier34%
Zach Hyman34%
Kyle Connor33%
Robert Thomas32%
$3,338 Vol. Apr 29, 2027
Nico Hischier
$18 Vol.
34% 7%
Zach Hyman
$18 Vol.
34% 15%
Kyle Connor
$27 Vol.
33% 15%
Robert Thomas
$18 Vol.
32% 5%
Tom Wilson
$18 Vol.
32% 5%
Alex Ovechkin
$18 Vol.
31% 28%
Nikita Kucherov
$27 Vol.
31% 1%
Mark Scheifele
$18 Vol.
31% 2%
Matt Duchene
$18 Vol.
27% 6%
Dylan Larkin
$18 Vol.
27% 3%
Mikko Rantanen
$110 Vol.
25% 5%
Tim Stutzle
$18 Vol.
24% 4%
Brandon Hagel
$18 Vol.
24%
Seth Jarvis
$18 Vol.
24% 21%
Bryan Rust
$18 Vol.
22% 7%
William Nylander
$18 Vol.
22% 5%
Sam Reinhart
$18 Vol.
22% 4%
Sidney Crosby
$18 Vol.
22% 4%
Brad Marchand
$18 Vol.
21% 5%
Tage Thompson
$18 Vol.
20% 8%
Steven Stamkos
$18 Vol.
20% 9%
Nathan MacKinnon
$101 Vol.
16% 1%
Brock Boeser
$26 Vol.
16% 15%
Brady Tkachuk
$27 Vol.
15%
Jack Hughes
$18 Vol.
15%
Lucas Raymond
$78 Vol.
14% 11%
Timo Meier
$18 Vol.
13% 10%
Artemi Panarin
$18 Vol.
11%
Auston Matthews
$904 Vol.
8%
Brayden Point
$48 Vol.
8% 20%
Pavel Dorofeyev
$49 Vol.
8% 20%
Filip Forsberg
$59 Vol.
7% 20%
Jesper Bratt
$73 Vol.
6% 3%
Travis Konecny
$48 Vol.
5% 22%
Wyatt Johnston
$251 Vol.
5%
Connor McDavid
$18 Vol.
4%
Kirill Kaprizov
$27 Vol.
4%
Cole Caufield
$18 Vol.
4%
Matvei Michkov
$145 Vol.
4% 1%
Macklin Celebrini
$18 Vol.
4% 2%
Jason Robertson
$18 Vol.
4%
Bo Horvat
$28 Vol.
4%
Mathew Barzal
$28 Vol.
3%
Alex DeBrincat
$27 Vol.
3%
Quinton Byfield
$18 Vol.
3%
Alex Tuch
$26 Vol.
3%
Andrei Svechnikov
$26 Vol.
3%
Connor Bedard
$18 Vol.
3%
David Pastrnak
$26 Vol.
3% 12%
Dylan Guenther
$26 Vol.
3% 30%
Jake Guentzel
$35 Vol.
3% 25%
Jared McCann
$26 Vol.
3% 31%
Kevin Fiala
$26 Vol.
3% 28%
Aleksander Barkov
$27 Vol.
3%
Chris Kreider
$18 Vol.
3%
Nazem Kadri
$18 Vol.
3%
Roope Hintz
$18 Vol.
3%
Leon Draisaitl
$28 Vol.
3% 1%
Mark Stone
$45 Vol.
3%
Martin Necas
$18 Vol.
3%
Adam Fantilli
$18 Vol.
3%
Adrian Kempe
$18 Vol.
3%
Brock Nelson
$18 Vol.
3%
Carter Verhaeghe
$18 Vol.
3%
Clayton Keller
$18 Vol.
3%
Elias Pettersson (1998)
$18 Vol.
3%
Elias Pettersson (2004)
$18 Vol.
3%
J.T. Miller
$27 Vol.
3%
Jack Eichel
$18 Vol.
3%
John Tavares
$18 Vol.
3%
Jordan Kyrou
$18 Vol.
3%
Kirill Marchenko
$18 Vol.
3%
Matthew Boldy
$28 Vol.
3% 1%
Matthew Tkachuk
$18 Vol.
3%
Mika Zibanejad
$18 Vol.
3%
Mitchell Marner
$18 Vol.
3%
Nick Suzuki
$18 Vol.
3%
Patrik Laine
$18 Vol.
3%
Sebastian Aho
$18 Vol.
3%
Tomas Hertl
$18 Vol.
3%
Juraj Slafkovsky
$27 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NHL regular season with the most hat tricks. For the purpose of this market, a hat trick is recorded when a player scores three or more goals in a single regular season game. Goals scored in a shootout do not count. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve in favor of the player with more goals during the 2026-27 NHL regular season. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve to "Other". If the 2026-27 NHL regular season is cancelled, postponed a...

Market Opened: Sep 30, 2026, 10:03 AM ET