← Markets

NHL James Norris Memorial Trophy Winner

NHL Vol. $2,456 50 traders

Jakob Chychrun34%
Roman Josi33%
Adam Fox33%
Quinn Hughes32%
$2,456 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Jakob Chychrun
$24 Vol.
34% 31%
Roman Josi
$24 Vol.
33% 27%
Adam Fox
$24 Vol.
33% 16%
Quinn Hughes
$35 Vol.
32% 20%
Jackson LaCombe
$24 Vol.
31% 22%
Brandon Montour
$24 Vol.
28% 25%
Shayne Gostisbehere
$24 Vol.
28% 14%
Philip Broberg
$24 Vol.
28% 25%
Kris Letang
$24 Vol.
26% 23%
Jaccob Slavin
$24 Vol.
26% 23%
Shea Theodore
$24 Vol.
25% 22%
John Carlson
$24 Vol.
23% 20%
Thomas Harley
$64 Vol.
23% 19%
Devon Toews
$24 Vol.
22% 19%
Jake Walman
$24 Vol.
22% 19%
Colton Parayko
$24 Vol.
20%
Brandt Clarke
$24 Vol.
20%
MacKenzie Weegar
$89 Vol.
20% 16%
Jared Spurgeon
$24 Vol.
20% 17%
Aaron Ekblad
$45 Vol.
19% 16%
Rasmus Sandin
$24 Vol.
18%
Luke Hughes
$24 Vol.
18% 14%
Cale Makar
$75 Vol.
16% 6%
Esa Lindell
$24 Vol.
15%
Filip Hronek
$24 Vol.
15% 8%
Mattias Ekholm
$24 Vol.
15% 12%
Travis Sanheim
$24 Vol.
15% 12%
Noah Dobson
$24 Vol.
15% 12%
Sean Durzi
$24 Vol.
14%
Evan Bouchard
$207 Vol.
14% 16%
K'Andre Miller
$24 Vol.
13% 10%
Thomas Chabot
$24 Vol.
13% 10%
Ryker Evans
$24 Vol.
13%
Mason Lohrei
$24 Vol.
13% 10%
Lane Hutson
$176 Vol.
13% 4%
Morgan Rielly
$24 Vol.
11% 7%
Adam Larsson
$24 Vol.
11%
Owen Power
$24 Vol.
11% 7%
Noah Hanifin
$24 Vol.
10%
Simon Edvinsson
$24 Vol.
10% 7%
Neal Pionk
$167 Vol.
10%
Zach Werenski
$94 Vol.
6%
Alex Pietrangelo
$5 Vol.
6%
Alex Vlasic
$24 Vol.
5%
Dante Fabbro
$5 Vol.
5%
Brady Skjei
$24 Vol.
4%
Dougie Hamilton
$24 Vol.
4% 1%
Josh Morrissey
$24 Vol.
4% 4%
Miro Heiskanen
$24 Vol.
4%
Brock Faber
$24 Vol.
4%
Rasmus Dahlin
$24 Vol.
4%
Bowen Byram
$24 Vol.
4%
Hampus Lindholm
$24 Vol.
4%
Mikhail Sergachev
$24 Vol.
4%
Seth Jones
$24 Vol.
4%
Victor Hedman
$24 Vol.
4%
Gustav Forsling
$24 Vol.
4%
Mike Matheson
$24 Vol.
4%
Darnell Nurse
$24 Vol.
4%
Brent Burns
$29 Vol.
3%
Rasmus Andersson
$24 Vol.
3% 14%
Cam Fowler
$24 Vol.
3% 12%
Erik Karlsson
$24 Vol.
3%
Vince Dunn
$24 Vol.
3%
Drew Doughty
$24 Vol.
3%
Justin Faulk
$24 Vol.
3%
Moritz Seider
$137 Vol.
3%
Charlie McAvoy
$24 Vol.
<1%
Jake Sanderson
$24 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the James Norris Memorial Trophy for the 2026-27 NHL season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NHL rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The r...

Market Opened: Sep 27, 2026, 4:12 PM ET