← Markets

NHL James Norris Memorial Trophy Winner

NHL Vol. $2,644 50 traders

Jakob Chychrun33%
Roman Josi32%
Quinn Hughes32%
Mikhail Sergachev30%
$2,644 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Jakob Chychrun
$24 Vol.
33% 30%
Roman Josi
$24 Vol.
32% 28%
Quinn Hughes
$35 Vol.
32% 21%
Mikhail Sergachev
$24 Vol.
30% 27%
Josh Morrissey
$24 Vol.
30% 10%
Adam Fox
$24 Vol.
29% 25%
Jackson LaCombe
$24 Vol.
29% 25%
Shayne Gostisbehere
$24 Vol.
28% 25%
Brandon Montour
$24 Vol.
27% 24%
Philip Broberg
$24 Vol.
27% 24%
Kris Letang
$24 Vol.
26% 23%
Shea Theodore
$24 Vol.
25% 22%
Jaccob Slavin
$24 Vol.
24% 14%
John Carlson
$24 Vol.
23% 20%
Thomas Harley
$64 Vol.
22% 19%
Jake Walman
$24 Vol.
22% 19%
Devon Toews
$24 Vol.
22% 9%
Evan Bouchard
$214 Vol.
21% 9%
Brandt Clarke
$24 Vol.
20% 16%
Colton Parayko
$24 Vol.
20% 16%
Jared Spurgeon
$24 Vol.
20% 16%
MacKenzie Weegar
$89 Vol.
19% 16%
Aaron Ekblad
$45 Vol.
19% 7%
Rasmus Sandin
$24 Vol.
18% 7%
Luke Hughes
$24 Vol.
18% 14%
Cale Makar
$75 Vol.
16% 5%
Esa Lindell
$24 Vol.
15%
Filip Hronek
$24 Vol.
15% 12%
Mattias Ekholm
$24 Vol.
15% 5%
Noah Dobson
$24 Vol.
15% 12%
Travis Sanheim
$24 Vol.
15% 12%
Sean Durzi
$24 Vol.
14% 12%
Rasmus Dahlin
$135 Vol.
13% 7%
K'Andre Miller
$24 Vol.
13% 10%
Ryker Evans
$24 Vol.
13% 4%
Thomas Chabot
$24 Vol.
13% 10%
Seth Jones
$24 Vol.
13% 4%
Mason Lohrei
$24 Vol.
13% 10%
Dougie Hamilton
$24 Vol.
12% 4%
Lane Hutson
$176 Vol.
12% 2%
Morgan Rielly
$24 Vol.
11% 3%
Adam Larsson
$24 Vol.
11% 3%
Owen Power
$24 Vol.
11% 3%
Noah Hanifin
$24 Vol.
10% 3%
Simon Edvinsson
$24 Vol.
10% 3%
Neal Pionk
$167 Vol.
10% 3%
Zach Werenski
$94 Vol.
8% 2%
Alex Pietrangelo
$5 Vol.
6%
Alex Vlasic
$24 Vol.
5%
Dante Fabbro
$5 Vol.
5%
Miro Heiskanen
$24 Vol.
4% 15%
Brady Skjei
$24 Vol.
4%
Brock Faber
$24 Vol.
4%
Bowen Byram
$24 Vol.
4%
Hampus Lindholm
$24 Vol.
4%
Victor Hedman
$24 Vol.
4%
Gustav Forsling
$24 Vol.
4%
Mike Matheson
$24 Vol.
4%
Rasmus Andersson
$24 Vol.
4% 8%
Darnell Nurse
$24 Vol.
4%
Erik Karlsson
$24 Vol.
3%
Brent Burns
$29 Vol.
3%
Cam Fowler
$94 Vol.
3%
Vince Dunn
$24 Vol.
3%
Drew Doughty
$24 Vol.
3%
Justin Faulk
$24 Vol.
3%
Moritz Seider
$137 Vol.
3%
Charlie McAvoy
$24 Vol.
<1%
Jake Sanderson
$24 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the James Norris Memorial Trophy for the 2026-27 NHL season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NHL rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The r...

Market Opened: Sep 27, 2026, 4:12 PM ET