← Markets

NHL: 2026-27 Metropolitan Division Winner

NHL Vol. $674 50 traders

Carolina Hurricanes62%
Washington Capitals24%
Other15%
New York Islanders13%
$674 Vol. Apr 19, 2027
Carolina Hurricanes
$135 Vol.
62% 24%
Washington Capitals
$75 Vol.
24% 1%
Other
$82 Vol.
15% 12%
New York Islanders
$82 Vol.
13% 1%
New York Rangers
$83 Vol.
9% 11%
New Jersey Devils
$71 Vol.
5%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$50 Vol.
3% 1%
Philadelphia Flyers
$50 Vol.
3%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$44 Vol.
<1% 3%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Metropolitan Division in the 2026-27 NHL regular season, as determined by the final official NHL standings, including any official NHL tiebreakers. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the Metropolitan Division (e.g. mathematical elimination before the end of the regular season), the associated market will resolve to "No". If the 2026-27 NHL regular season is cancelled, or has not been completed by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will reso...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 12:25 PM ET