← Markets

Next Press Secretary?

Trump Vol. $68,801 50 traders

Scott Jennings16%
Alina Habba13%
Laura Loomer13%
Anna Kelly10%
$68,801 Vol. Dec 31, 2027
Scott Jennings
$29,886 Vol.
16%
Alina Habba
$140 Vol.
13%
Laura Loomer
$82 Vol.
13%
Anna Kelly
$22,591 Vol.
10%
Harrison Fields
$60 Vol.
9%
Tricia McLaughlin
$140 Vol.
8%
Monica Crowley
$150 Vol.
8%
Spencer Pratt
$60 Vol.
8%
Kaelan Dorr
$60 Vol.
8%
Kayleigh McEnany
$310 Vol.
7%
Kari Lake
$60 Vol.
7%
Lara Trump
$160 Vol.
5%
Kush Desai
$60 Vol.
5%
Taylor Rogers
$459 Vol.
5%
Natalie Harp
$7,777 Vol.
5%
Katie Miller
$375 Vol.
5%
Hogan Gidley
$206 Vol.
4%
Lauren Bis
$131 Vol.
4%
Karoline Leavitt
$3,445 Vol.
3%
Katie Pavlich
$211 Vol.
3%
Beni Rae Harmony
$110 Vol.
3%
Rachel Campos-Duffy
$331 Vol.
3%
Maria Bartiromo
$302 Vol.
3%
Matthew Boyle
$168 Vol.
3%
Margo Martin
$584 Vol.
3%
Ari Fleischer
$188 Vol.
3%
Liz Huston
$161 Vol.
2%
Pat Adams
$198 Vol.
2%
Jake Paul
$130 Vol.
2%
Elizabeth Pipko
$149 Vol.
2%
Steven Cheung
$120 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the next individual who the White House announces has been picked to be the White House Press Secretary who replaces Katie Zacharia by December 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET. A person being announced as an acting or interim holder of the position will not count for purposes of this market. In the event that no individual is chosen to replace Katie Zacharia, or the role is abolished, by December 31, 2027 at 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Other". Once a qualifying announcement has occurred,...

Market Opened: Oct 16, 2026, 2:13 PM ET