← Markets

NCAA Football: 2027 National Champion

National Championship Vol. $1,021,605 50 traders

Georgia Bulldogs20%
Ohio State Buckeyes18%
Notre Dame Fighting Irish14%
Miami Hurricanes13%
$1,021,605 Vol. Feb 8, 2027
Georgia Bulldogs
$103,135 Vol.
20%
Ohio State Buckeyes
$43,966 Vol.
18%
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
$59,093 Vol.
14% 1%
Miami Hurricanes
$87,432 Vol.
13% 1%
Texas Longhorns
$85,581 Vol.
9%
Alabama Crimson Tide
$66,331 Vol.
8% 2%
Indiana Hoosiers
$47,119 Vol.
8%
Mississippi Rebels
$45,787 Vol.
3% 1%
LSU Tigers
$57,991 Vol.
2% 1%
Oklahoma Sooners
$69,740 Vol.
2% 1%
Florida Gators
$88,328 Vol.
<1%
Oregon Ducks
$75,806 Vol.
<1%
Texas Tech Red Raiders
$34,832 Vol.
<1%
USC Trojans
$33,768 Vol.
<1%
Texas A&M Aggies
$56,270 Vol.
<1%
Michigan Wolverines
$66,425 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club is determined as the national champion of the 2026-27 College Football Playoff. Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed participant to be named as the national champion of 2026-27 NCAA Football Division 1 season per the rules of NCAA (e.g., participant is eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If multiple teams are declared winners, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first alphab...

Market Opened: Apr 9, 2026, 12:41 PM ET