← Markets

NBA: 2027 Eastern Conference Champion

NBA Vol. $223,324 50 traders

Philadelphia 76ers20%
New York Knicks19%
Boston Celtics13%
Miami Heat11%
$223,324 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Philadelphia 76ers
$33,195 Vol.
20%
New York Knicks
$17,464 Vol.
19%
Boston Celtics
$11,355 Vol.
13%
Miami Heat
$23,291 Vol.
11% 1%
Toronto Raptors
$18,360 Vol.
9%
Detroit Pistons
$9,502 Vol.
8%
Cleveland Cavaliers
$6,735 Vol.
7%
Indiana Pacers
$15,915 Vol.
6%
Washington Wizards
$18,294 Vol.
3%
Atlanta Hawks
$10,412 Vol.
2%
Orlando Magic
$8,415 Vol.
2%
Charlotte Hornets
$7,954 Vol.
1%
Milwaukee Bucks
$15,842 Vol.
<1%
Chicago Bulls
$13,778 Vol.
<1%
Brooklyn Nets
$12,813 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Eastern Conference Finals for the 2027 NBA Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Eastern Conference Finals per the rules of NBA (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NBA season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source...

Market Opened: Jun 25, 2026, 5:18 PM ET