← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 MVP

NBA Vol. $2,263 50 traders

Jalen Brunson34%
Victor Wembanyama33%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander27%
Devin Booker27%
$2,263 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Jalen Brunson
$47 Vol.
34%
Victor Wembanyama
$102 Vol.
33%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$115 Vol.
27%
Devin Booker
$47 Vol.
27%
Kawhi Leonard
$47 Vol.
25%
Austin Reaves
$47 Vol.
25%
Evan Mobley
$47 Vol.
25%
Cade Cunningham
$47 Vol.
25%
Cooper Flagg
$47 Vol.
23%
Jayson Tatum
$47 Vol.
18%
Stephen Curry
$87 Vol.
17%
Jaylen Brown
$138 Vol.
14%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$47 Vol.
14%
Luka Doncic
$57 Vol.
13%
Jamal Murray
$47 Vol.
8%
Nikola Jokic
$57 Vol.
7%
Deni Avdija
$111 Vol.
4%
Tyrese Maxey
$47 Vol.
4%
Anthony Davis
$47 Vol.
4%
Donovan Mitchell
$47 Vol.
4%
Jalen Johnson
$47 Vol.
4%
Joel Embiid
$47 Vol.
4%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$47 Vol.
4%
Kevin Durant
$47 Vol.
4%
LaMelo Ball
$47 Vol.
4%
LeBron James
$47 Vol.
4%
Paolo Banchero
$47 Vol.
4%
Scottie Barnes
$47 Vol.
4%
Tyrese Haliburton
$47 Vol.
4%
Zion Williamson
$47 Vol.
4%
Anthony Edwards
$47 Vol.
3%
Bam Adebayo
$160 Vol.
2%
Alperen Sengun
$308 Vol.
2%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Valuable Player (MVP) award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolv...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 4:37 PM ET