← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 MVP

NBA Vol. $458 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama28%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander23%
Jayson Tatum18%
Giannis Antetokounmpo17%
$458 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$0 Vol.
28%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$20 Vol.
23%
Jayson Tatum
$0 Vol.
18%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$0 Vol.
17%
Jalen Johnson
$0 Vol.
17%
Anthony Edwards
$0 Vol.
16%
Luka Doncic
$0 Vol.
14%
Nikola Jokic
$0 Vol.
14%
Jaylen Brown
$0 Vol.
4%
Deni Avdija
$64 Vol.
4%
Cade Cunningham
$0 Vol.
4%
LaMelo Ball
$0 Vol.
4%
Jamal Murray
$0 Vol.
4%
Tyrese Maxey
$0 Vol.
4%
Kawhi Leonard
$0 Vol.
4%
Jalen Brunson
$0 Vol.
4%
Anthony Davis
$0 Vol.
4%
Austin Reaves
$0 Vol.
4%
Cooper Flagg
$0 Vol.
4%
Devin Booker
$0 Vol.
4%
Donovan Mitchell
$0 Vol.
4%
Evan Mobley
$0 Vol.
4%
Joel Embiid
$0 Vol.
4%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$0 Vol.
4%
Kevin Durant
$0 Vol.
4%
LeBron James
$0 Vol.
4%
Paolo Banchero
$0 Vol.
4%
Scottie Barnes
$0 Vol.
4%
Stephen Curry
$0 Vol.
4%
Tyrese Haliburton
$0 Vol.
4%
Zion Williamson
$0 Vol.
4%
Bam Adebayo
$113 Vol.
2%
Alperen Sengun
$261 Vol.
2%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Valuable Player (MVP) award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolv...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 4:37 PM ET