← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 MVP

NBA Vol. $478 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama28%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander25%
Luka Doncic18%
Giannis Antetokounmpo15%
$478 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$0 Vol.
28%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$40 Vol.
25%
Luka Doncic
$0 Vol.
18%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$0 Vol.
15%
Jayson Tatum
$0 Vol.
15%
Jaylen Brown
$0 Vol.
14%
Tyrese Maxey
$0 Vol.
12%
Nikola Jokic
$0 Vol.
10%
Anthony Edwards
$0 Vol.
8%
Deni Avdija
$64 Vol.
4%
Cade Cunningham
$0 Vol.
4%
LaMelo Ball
$0 Vol.
4%
Jalen Brunson
$0 Vol.
4%
Anthony Davis
$0 Vol.
4%
Cooper Flagg
$0 Vol.
4%
Jamal Murray
$0 Vol.
4%
Scottie Barnes
$0 Vol.
4%
Kawhi Leonard
$0 Vol.
4%
Austin Reaves
$0 Vol.
4%
Devin Booker
$0 Vol.
4%
Donovan Mitchell
$0 Vol.
4%
Evan Mobley
$0 Vol.
4%
Jalen Johnson
$0 Vol.
4%
Joel Embiid
$0 Vol.
4%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$0 Vol.
4%
Kevin Durant
$0 Vol.
4%
LeBron James
$0 Vol.
4%
Paolo Banchero
$0 Vol.
4%
Stephen Curry
$0 Vol.
4%
Tyrese Haliburton
$0 Vol.
4%
Zion Williamson
$0 Vol.
4%
Bam Adebayo
$113 Vol.
2%
Alperen Sengun
$261 Vol.
2%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Valuable Player (MVP) award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolv...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 4:37 PM ET