← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Assists Per Game Leader

NBA Vol. $179 50 traders

Trae Young31%
Darius Garland27%
Damian Lillard26%
Luka Doncic26%
$179 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Trae Young
$50 Vol.
31% 2%
Darius Garland
$0 Vol.
27% 21%
Damian Lillard
$0 Vol.
26% 3%
Luka Doncic
$0 Vol.
25% 2%
Stephon Castle
$0 Vol.
25% 2%
Jamal Shead
$0 Vol.
25% 24%
Jalen Williams
$0 Vol.
25% 21%
Donovan Mitchell
$0 Vol.
25% 1%
Davion Mitchell
$0 Vol.
25%
Cade Cunningham
$25 Vol.
25% 4%
De'Aaron Fox
$0 Vol.
24% 1%
Tre Jones
$0 Vol.
23% 20%
Nikola Jokic
$61 Vol.
22% 3%
LaMelo Ball
$0 Vol.
22% 1%
Ja Morant
$0 Vol.
22% 20%
Russell Westbrook
$21 Vol.
16% 13%
Jalen Johnson
$0 Vol.
14% 11%
Jayson Tatum
$0 Vol.
14% 11%
Austin Reaves
$0 Vol.
12% 10%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$22 Vol.
11% 33%
Josh Giddey
$0 Vol.
4% 21%
Scottie Barnes
$0 Vol.
4% 20%
Tyrese Haliburton
$0 Vol.
4% 21%
LeBron James
$0 Vol.
4% 43%
Fred VanVleet
$0 Vol.
4% 20%
Jalen Brunson
$0 Vol.
4% 17%
Keyonte George
$0 Vol.
4% 17%
Ty Jerome
$0 Vol.
4% 37%
Kevin Porter Jr.
$0 Vol.
4% 19%
Jalen Suggs
$0 Vol.
4% 43%
Amen Thompson
$0 Vol.
3%
Jamal Murray
$0 Vol.
3% 45%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$0 Vol.
3%
Deni Avdija
$0 Vol.
3%
Devin Booker
$0 Vol.
3%
Isaiah Collier
$0 Vol.
3% 44%
Dyson Daniels
$0 Vol.
3% 41%
Kyrie Irving
$0 Vol.
3% 44%
Darius Acuff Jr.
$0 Vol.
3%
Dejounte Murray
$0 Vol.
3%
Immanuel Quickley
$0 Vol.
3% 43%
Cam Spencer
$0 Vol.
3%
Derrick White
$0 Vol.
3%
Andrew Nembhard
$0 Vol.
3% 45%
Tyrese Maxey
$0 Vol.
3%
Ryan Rollins
$0 Vol.
3%
Alperen Sengun
$0 Vol.
3%
Draymond Green
$0 Vol.
3% 1%
James Harden
$0 Vol.
3%
Jrue Holiday
$0 Vol.
3% 42%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the highest assists per game average among qualified players. If the leader is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". To qualify, a player must meet the NBA's minimum requirements for its official 2026-27 regular-season per-game leaderboard (a player who appears in at least 58 regular-season games qualifies), applied exactly as reflected on NBA.com/stats. Only 2026-27 NBA regular-season games count. NBA Cup group-...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:53 AM ET