← Markets

Most Played Champion at Worlds 2026

lol Vol. $8,920 50 traders

Thresh27%
Jarvan IV21%
Lucian18%
Ryze16%
$8,920 Vol. Dec 14, 2026
Thresh
$73 Vol.
27% 4%
Jarvan IV
$112 Vol.
21% 4%
Lucian
$103 Vol.
18% 10%
Ryze
$170 Vol.
16% 4%
Olaf
$85 Vol.
13% 9%
Bard
$85 Vol.
13% 12%
Tristana
$85 Vol.
12% 6%
Jayce
$85 Vol.
9% 38%
Ezreal
$85 Vol.
7% 21%
Orianna
$89 Vol.
7% 21%
Xin Zhao
$85 Vol.
7% 17%
Rumble
$85 Vol.
7% 41%
Ashe
$85 Vol.
7% 11%
Lee Sin
$89 Vol.
6% 21%
Vi
$85 Vol.
6% 23%
Gnar
$89 Vol.
6% 20%
Lulu
$85 Vol.
5% 23%
Qiyana
$85 Vol.
5% 38%
Seraphine
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
K'Sante
$85 Vol.
4% 22%
Alistar
$85 Vol.
4% 15%
Twisted Fate
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Vayne
$85 Vol.
4% 22%
Jinx
$85 Vol.
4% 22%
Swain
$85 Vol.
4% 19%
Syndra
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Ambessa
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Naafiri
$85 Vol.
4% 17%
Jhin
$85 Vol.
4% 22%
Viktor
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Nautilus
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Milio
$85 Vol.
4% 14%
Shen
$85 Vol.
4% 13%
Pantheon
$85 Vol.
4% 15%
Galio
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Yunara
$85 Vol.
4% 42%
Varus
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Wukong
$85 Vol.
4% 41%
Trundle
$85 Vol.
4% 43%
Skarner
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Ziggs
$85 Vol.
4% 16%
Leona
$85 Vol.
4% 23%
Renekton
$85 Vol.
4% 15%
Rakan
$85 Vol.
4% 22%
Locke
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Anivia
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Annie
$85 Vol.
4% 13%
Kalista
$85 Vol.
4% 19%
Renata Glasc
$85 Vol.
4% 23%
Yorick
$85 Vol.
4% 20%
Taliyah
$85 Vol.
4% 16%
Kai'Sa
$85 Vol.
4% 19%
Yone
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Jax
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Poppy
$85 Vol.
4% 14%
Aatrox
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Neeko
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Miss Fortune
$85 Vol.
4% 22%
Cho'Gath
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Dr. Mundo
$85 Vol.
4% 15%
Ornn
$85 Vol.
4% 17%
Kled
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
LeBlanc
$85 Vol.
4% 20%
Gwen
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Zeri
$85 Vol.
4% 16%
Lissandra
$85 Vol.
4% 42%
Lux
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Sejuani
$85 Vol.
4% 19%
Yuumi
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Hwei
$85 Vol.
4% 41%
Kennen
$85 Vol.
4% 22%
Aphelios
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Shyvana
$85 Vol.
4% 17%
Volibear
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Braum
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Nami
$85 Vol.
4% 21%
Gragas
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Elise
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Nidalee
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Zoe
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Senna
$85 Vol.
4% 15%
Sion
$73 Vol.
4% 22%
Azir
$85 Vol.
4% 18%
Karma
$93 Vol.
4% 20%
Nocturne
$73 Vol.
4% 19%
Ahri
$69 Vol.
4% 23%
Akali
$93 Vol.
4% 20%
Corki
$73 Vol.
4% 45%
Sylas
$93 Vol.
4% 19%
Maokai
$73 Vol.
4% 23%
Zaahen
$69 Vol.
4% 20%
Mel
$73 Vol.
4% 20%
Caitlyn
$85 Vol.
3% 17%
Aurora
$85 Vol.
3% 22%
Cassiopeia
$85 Vol.
2% 18%
Pyke
$85 Vol.
1% 20%
Kog'Maw
$85 Vol.
1% 23%
Xerath
$85 Vol.
1% 21%
Malphite
$85 Vol.
1% 24%
Camille
$85 Vol.
1% 26%
Rell
$85 Vol.
1% 22%
Sivir
$85 Vol.
<1% 26%
Xayah
$85 Vol.
<1% 39%
Nasus
$103 Vol.
<1% 26%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the champion that is played in the most official games during the 2026 League of Legends World Championship (Worlds 2026), currently scheduled for October 15 to November 14, 2026. A champion is "played" in a game when it is picked and played by either team in a completed official game of the tournament (Play-In, Swiss Stage, and Knockout Stage). Bans do not count as plays. Games that are remade, abandoned, or not completed do not count. Games awarded by forfeit without being played do not count....

Market Opened: Oct 2, 2026, 4:19 PM ET