← Markets

MLS: 2026 Goalkeeper of the Year

Sports Vol. $33,381 50 traders

Hugo Lloris25%
Stefan Frei10%
Jonathan Bond11%
Brad Stuver10%
$33,381 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Hugo Lloris
$2,751 Vol.
25% 19%
Stefan Frei
$512 Vol.
11% 1%
Jonathan Bond
$605 Vol.
11% 7%
Brad Stuver
$309 Vol.
10% 1%
Aljaž Ivačič
$3,968 Vol.
7% 1%
Yohei Takaoka
$138 Vol.
7% 6%
Zack Steffen
$356 Vol.
7% 3%
Carlos Coronel
$255 Vol.
6%
CJ dos Santos
$153 Vol.
5%
James Pantemis
$298 Vol.
5%
Patrick Schulte
$422 Vol.
5%
Novak Mićović
$350 Vol.
4%
Daniel
$317 Vol.
4%
Dayne St. Clair
$573 Vol.
4%
Roman Bürki
$238 Vol.
4%
Matt Freese
$204 Vol.
4%
Sean Johnson
$357 Vol.
4%
Luis Barraza
$330 Vol.
4% 1%
Rafael Cabral
$334 Vol.
3% 3%
Oscar Ustari
$322 Vol.
3% 1%
Michael Collodi
$414 Vol.
3% 1%
Roman Celentano
$455 Vol.
3%
Kristijan Kahlina
$210 Vol.
3%
John Pulskamp
$3,862 Vol.
2%
Lucas Hoyos
$345 Vol.
2%
Joe Willis
$14,038 Vol.
2%
Chris Brady
$161 Vol.
1%
Pedro Gallese
$335 Vol.
<1%
Andre Blake
$364 Vol.
<1%
Jonathan Sirois
$405 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the 2026 MLS Goalkeeper of the Year. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by MLS rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026 MLS season is cancelled, postponed after December 31, 2026 ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The resolution source for this market...

Market Opened: Feb 18, 2026, 2:08 PM ET