← Markets

MLB Postseason: Strikeout Leader

MLB Vol. $4,065 50 traders

Gavin Williams81%
Joey Cantillo12%
Drew Rasmussen11%
Freddy Peralta10%
$4,065 Vol. Nov 15, 2026
Gavin Williams
$802 Vol.
81% 20%
Joey Cantillo
$12 Vol.
12% 6%
Drew Rasmussen
$52 Vol.
11% 3%
Freddy Peralta
$32 Vol.
10% 18%
Parker Messick
$17 Vol.
9%
Ian Seymour
$93 Vol.
7% 1%
Foster Griffin
$14 Vol.
6% 7%
Jacob Misiorowski
$565 Vol.
5% 25%
Dustin May
$232 Vol.
4%
Tanner Bibee
$32 Vol.
4% 10%
Cam Schlittler
$349 Vol.
0% 12%
Chris Sale
$65 Vol.
0% 2%
Yoshinobu Yamamoto
$354 Vol.
0% 5%
Tarik Skubal
$317 Vol.
0% 14%
Payton Tolle
$115 Vol.
0% 7%
Will Warren
$65 Vol.
0% 13%
Sonny Gray
$115 Vol.
0% 15%
Tyler Mahle
$255 Vol.
0% 13%
Gerrit Cole
$65 Vol.
0% 10%
Roki Sasaki
$72 Vol.
0%
Kevin Gausman
$115 Vol.
0% 15%
Sean Burke
$91 Vol.
0% 8%
Shota Imanaga
$115 Vol.
0% 13%
Michael King
$60 Vol.
0% 15%
Robbie Ray
$60 Vol.
0% 10%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the pitcher that finishes the 2026 MLB Postseason with the most strikeouts. In the event of a tie for the most strikeouts, this market will resolve in favor of the tied pitcher with the higher strikeouts per nine innings across the 2026 MLB Postseason. If a tie still persists, each tied pitcher's market will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". Only strikeouts in 2026 MLB Postseason games will count toward this market. The 2026 MLB Postseason comprises the Wild Card Serie...

Market Opened: Sep 28, 2026, 11:06 AM ET