← Markets

LaLiga Player of the Season (2026-27)

Soccer Vol. $1,969 50 traders

Lamine Yamal73%
Gorka Guruzeta32%
Anthony Gordon13%
Iago Aspas25%
$1,969 Vol. May 30, 2027
Lamine Yamal
$199 Vol.
79% 26%
Gorka Guruzeta
$75 Vol.
32% 27%
Anthony Gordon
$55 Vol.
25% 5%
Iago Aspas
$64 Vol.
25% 15%
Javi Puado
$55 Vol.
24% 18%
Raphinha
$119 Vol.
18%
Dodi Lukebakio
$55 Vol.
14% 11%
Álex Baena
$64 Vol.
13%
Jude Bellingham
$64 Vol.
13% 5%
Yan Diomande
$64 Vol.
13% 3%
Ante Budimir
$55 Vol.
13% 1%
Mikel Oyarzabal
$55 Vol.
13% 2%
Gonzalo García
$67 Vol.
13% 10%
Julián Álvarez
$55 Vol.
12% 9%
Kylian Mbappé
$135 Vol.
5%
Iñaki Williams
$64 Vol.
5%
Vinícius Júnior
$55 Vol.
4%
Alexander Sørloth
$155 Vol.
4% 20%
Ayoze Pérez
$55 Vol.
4%
Borja Iglesias
$101 Vol.
4% 1%
Karim Adeyemi
$55 Vol.
4%
Dani Olmo
$129 Vol.
4%
Oihan Sancet
$55 Vol.
4%
Hugo Duro
$64 Vol.
3%
Robert Lewandowski
$55 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the 2026-27 EA SPORTS LALIGA Player of the Season award. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by LALIGA. If multiple winners are announced, this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 LALIGA season is cancelled, or there is otherwise no such award announced by June 13, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Other". The resolution source for this market will b...

Market Opened: Sep 30, 2026, 12:06 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.laliga.com