← Markets

EPL 2026-27: Which Manager Gets Sacked First?

EPL Vol. $268 50 traders

Andoni Iraola50%
Pierre Sage47%
Enzo Maresca47%
Daniel Farke45%
$268 Vol. May 30, 2027
Andoni Iraola
$8 Vol.
50% 6%
Pierre Sage
$8 Vol.
47% 30%
Enzo Maresca
$8 Vol.
47% 30%
Daniel Farke
$8 Vol.
45% 5%
Marco Rose
$19 Vol.
45% 1%
Matthias Jaissle
$23 Vol.
45% 22%
Frank Lampard
$15 Vol.
44% 34%
Gary O'Neil
$8 Vol.
44% 19%
Keith Andrews
$8 Vol.
44% 1%
Fabian Hurzeler
$8 Vol.
44% 1%
Alvaro Arbeloa
$35 Vol.
39% 25%
Michael Carrick
$33 Vol.
35% 1%
Sergej Jakirovic
$8 Vol.
32% 16%
Oliver Glasner
$8 Vol.
25% 8%
Unai Emery
$15 Vol.
24% 7%
Regis Le Bris
$8 Vol.
21%
Roberto De Zerbi
$24 Vol.
17% 8%
Xabi Alonso
$8 Vol.
13% 1%
David Moyes
$8 Vol.
4% 42%
Mikel Arteta
$8 Vol.
3% 20%

Rules

This market will resolve according to which English Premier League manager is fired first during the 2026-27 season. If the listed manager is the first manager to be officially fired, dismissed, or sacked by their respective Premier League club during the 2026-27 season, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If multiple managers are fired on the same calendar day, resolution will be based on the earliest official announcement time. If a manager resigns, mutually agrees to part ways, or departs for a...

Market Opened: Sep 9, 2026, 11:53 AM ET