← Markets

Primera B (Chile): 2026 Runner-Up

Sports Vol. $515 50 traders

Santiago Wanderers50%
Cobreloa49%
Deportes Antofagasta38%
Deportes Copiapó38%
$515 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Santiago Wanderers
$0 Vol.
50%
Cobreloa
$0 Vol.
49% 1%
Deportes Antofagasta
$0 Vol.
38% 1%
Deportes Copiapó
$0 Vol.
38%
Deportes Recoleta
$0 Vol.
38% 1%
Magallanes
$0 Vol.
38% 1%
San Luis
$0 Vol.
38%
San Marcos de Arica
$0 Vol.
38%
Curicó Unido
$128 Vol.
0% 37%
Deportes Iquique
$57 Vol.
0% 38%
Deportes Puerto Montt
$50 Vol.
0% 29%
Deportes Santa Cruz
$61 Vol.
0% 37%
Deportes Temuco
$48 Vol.
0% 38%
Rangers
$66 Vol.
0% 37%
Unión Española
$42 Vol.
0% 28%
Unión San Felipe
$64 Vol.
0% 38%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club is determined as the runner-up of the Primera B (Chile) for the 2026 season. Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed participant to finish as runner-up of Primera B (Chile) for the 2026 season per the rules of Primera B (Chile) (e.g., the participant is eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If multiple teams are declared as second-place finishers, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name co...

Market Opened: Aug 12, 2026, 1:32 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.anfp.cl/