← Markets

F1 Drivers' Champion: 2nd Place

f1 Vol. $25 50 traders

Max Verstappen58%
George Russell39%
Kimi Antonelli16%
Lewis Hamilton14%
$25 Vol. Dec 5, 2026
Max Verstappen
$0 Vol.
58% 5%
George Russell
$6 Vol.
39% 2%
Kimi Antonelli
$0 Vol.
16%
Lewis Hamilton
$0 Vol.
14%
Lando Norris
$0 Vol.
11%
Charles Leclerc
$0 Vol.
9%
Oscar Piastri
$10 Vol.
5%
Isack Hadjar
$10 Vol.
5%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the listed driver that finishes 2nd in the driver standings for the 2026 F1 season. This market will resolve as soon as the official results of the final scheduled race of the 2026 F1 season are known. If multiple drivers tie for second place in the drivers standings, this market will resolve according to the tiebreak procedure used by F1 to determine final positions in the 2026 F1 Drivers' Championship standings. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed driver to finish 2nd in the 20...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 3:32 PM ET