← Markets

Bitcoin above ___ on October 15?

Bitcoin Vol. $1,471,459 50 traders

80,000100%
78,000100%
82,000100%
76,000100%
$1,471,459 Vol. Bitcoin

Outcomes

11
Chance
72,000 Resolved
100%
74,000 Resolved
100%
76,000 Resolved
100% ▲ 1
78,000 Resolved
100% ▲ 3
80,000 Resolved
100% ▲ 14
82,000 Resolved
100% ▲ 57
84,000 Resolved
0% ▼ 6
86,000 Resolved
0% ▼ 1
88,000 Resolved
0%
90,000 Resolved
0%
92,000 Resolved
0%

Recent trades

  • No recent trades

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the Binance 1 minute candle for BTC/USDT closing at 12:00 in the ET timezone (noon) on the date specified in the title has a final "Close" price higher than the price specified in the title. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". The resolution source for this market is Binance, specifically the BTC/USDT "Close" prices currently available at https://www.binance.com/en/trade/BTC_USDT with "1m" and "Candles" selected on the top bar. Please note that this market is about the price according to Binance BTC/USDT, not according to other exchanges or trading pairs. Price precision is determined by the number of decimal places in the source.

Comments